Administrative

DebbieSchindler

Debbie Schindler

Head of School

VerreeCabiles

Verree Cabiles

Registrar/Asst. to Dean of Academics/Athletic Director Secretary

DeeCantellay

Dee Cantellay

Junior High Teacher, Curriculum Coordinator

JillCooper

Jill Cooper

Office Manager/Executive Assistant to the Head of School

JillEckard

Jill Eckard

Receptionist

RenitaHall

Renita Hall

Dean of Academics

SaulHardin

Saul Hardin

Athletics Director

Dawa Loga Lemberger

Dawa Kamanga

Development Officer

Koren Leggett

Koren Leggett

Operations Manager

DevonRickabaugh

Devon Rickabaugh

SAS Director & International Student Coordinator

EileenWilson

Eileen Wilson

Marketing & Admissions

ashly-williams-2019

Ashly Williams

Finance Officer

RuthWilliams

Ruth Williams

Director of Early Education

Staff

DebbieDeGuzman

Debbie DeGuzman

Food Services Director

KendallDePasquale

Kendall DePasquale

Food Services Assistant

205852-36b6991c-a327-409c-a6d5-9084503be88b

Connie Sitzler

SAS Teacher

235240-3775aaf1-d5ec-40e2-bc38-e53fa043f94b

Joaquin Ureta

Technology-Internal

LintonWeems

Linton Weems

Instrumental Music

Early Education

ShannonAndrews

Shannon Andrews

Early Education Lead Teacher

LiraCernacovschi

Lira Cernacovschi

Early Education Lead Teacher

GloryGerdes

Glory Gerdes

Early Education Paraprofessional

Jennifer Green

Jennifer Green

Early Education Paraprofessional

Michele Hanusa

Michele Hanusa

Early Education Paraprofessional

GicelleHolder

Gicelle Holder

Early Education Lead Teacher

175639-89f8689c-0231-47ad-8323-5fa8b05da11e

Nicole Ressler-Mungia

Early Education Paraprofessional

Elementary

ElsaAguilar

Elsa Aguilar

1st Grade Teacher

KrisAnsotigue

Kris Ansotigue

4th Grade Teacher

WendyBoettcher

Wendy Boettcher

1st Grade Teacher

LeeshaCessna

Leesha Cessna

6th Grade Teacher

MyrtleDickson

Myrtle Dickson

Kindergarten Teacher

TristaHaberman

Trista Haberman

5th Grade Teacher

CarolKoenig1

Carol Koenig

4th -6th Band Teacher

210257-39ff5946-f3dd-4739-9c8a-81ad55bfc539

Pam Nelson

Librarian

AshleySchulz

Ashley Schulz

Elementary Spanish Teacher

OkasanaSokolan

Oksana Sokolan

3rd Grade Teacher

KierstenStimets

Kiersten Stimets

Kindergarten Teacher

IlleaneTaylor

Illeane Taylor

2nd Grade Teacher

Secondary Staff

keith-op

Keith Accisano

Secondary English Teacher

DeeCantellay

Dee Cantellay

Junior High Teacher, Curriculum Coordinator

HelenaCho

Helena Cho

HS Science & AP Biology/JH Bible Teacher

ToruGarofalo

Toru Garofalo

Secondary & Junior High Teacher

RenitaHall

Renita Hall

AP Calculus Teacher

SaulHardin

Saul Hardin

3rd - 6th Grade, JH & HS PE Teacher

RachelJohnston

Rachel Johnston

JH English/History, Home Economics & Study Skills Teacher

CarolKoenig1

Carol Koenig

Fine Arts Instrumental Coordinator, JH/HS Teacher

AngelinaPhilip

Angelina Philip

Secondary Math Teacher

GarryShultz

Garry Shultz

JH/HS Tech, PNW, HS History Teacher

MarciaWright

Marcia Wright

Spanish Teacher

DebbieSchindler

Debbie Schindler

Head of School

VerreeCabiles

Verree Cabiles

Registrar/Asst. to Dean of Academics/Athletic Director Secretary

DeeCantellay

Dee Cantellay

Junior High Teacher, Curriculum Coordinator

JillCooper

Jill Cooper

Office Manager/Executive Assistant to the Head of School

JillEckard

Jill Eckard

Receptionist

RenitaHall

Renita Hall

Dean of Academics

SaulHardin

Saul Hardin

Athletics Director

Dawa Loga Lemberger

Dawa Kamanga

Development Officer

Koren Leggett

Koren Leggett

Operations Manager

DevonRickabaugh

Devon Rickabaugh

SAS Director & International Student Coordinator

EileenWilson

Eileen Wilson

Marketing & Admissions

ashly-williams-2019

Ashly Williams

Finance Officer

RuthWilliams

Ruth Williams

Director of Early Education

DebbieDeGuzman

Debbie DeGuzman

Food Services Director

KendallDePasquale

Kendall DePasquale

Food Services Assistant

Ilana Sharon

Illana Sharon

Support Staff

205852-36b6991c-a327-409c-a6d5-9084503be88b

Connie Sitzler

SAS Teacher

235240-3775aaf1-d5ec-40e2-bc38-e53fa043f94b

Joaquin Ureta

Technology-Internal

LintonWeems

Linton Weems

Support Staff

ShannonAndrews

Shannon Andrews

Early Education Lead Teacher

LiraCernacovschi

Lira Cernacovschi

Early Education Lead Teacher

GloryGerdes

Glory Gerdes

Early Education Paraprofessional

Jennifer Green

Jennifer Green

Early Education Paraprofessional

Michele Hanusa

Michele Hanusa

Early Education Paraprofessional

GicelleHolder

Gicelle Holder

Early Education Lead Teacher

175639-89f8689c-0231-47ad-8323-5fa8b05da11e

Nicole Ressler-Mungia

Early Education Paraprofessional

ElsaAguilar

Elsa Aguilar

1st Grade Teacher

KrisAnsotigue

Kris Ansotigue

4th Grade Teacher

WendyBoettcher

Wendy Boettcher

1st Grade Teacher

LeeshaCessna

Leesha Cessna

6th Grade Teacher

MyrtleDickson

Myrtle Dickson

Kindergarten Teacher

TristaHaberman

Trista Haberman

5th Grade Teacher

CarolKoenig1

Carol Koenig

4th -6th Band Teacher

210257-39ff5946-f3dd-4739-9c8a-81ad55bfc539

Pam Nelson

Librarian

AshleySchulz

Ashley Schulz

Elementary Spanish Teacher

OkasanaSokolan

Oksana Sokolan

3rd Grade Teacher

KierstenStimets

Kiersten Stimets

Kindergarten Teacher

IlleaneTaylor

Illeane Taylor

2nd Grade Teacher

keith-op

Keith Accisano

Secondary English Teacher

DeeCantellay

Dee Cantellay

Junior High Teacher, Curriculum Coordinator

HelenaCho

Helena Cho

HS Science & AP Biology/JH Bible Teacher

ToruGarofalo

Toru Garofalo

Secondary & Junior High Teacher

RenitaHall

Renita Hall

AP Calculus Teacher

SaulHardin

Saul Hardin

3rd - 6th Grade, JH & HS PE Teacher

RachelJohnston

Rachel Johnston

JH English/History, Home Economics & Study Skills Teacher

CarolKoenig1

Carol Koenig

Fine Arts Instrumental Coordinator, JH/HS Teacher

AngelinaPhilip

Angelina Philip

Secondary Math Teacher

GarryShultz

Garry Shultz

JH/HS Tech, PNW, HS History Teacher

MarciaWright

Marcia Wright

Spanish Teacher